Donors

CORPORATE DONORS

Championship Club • $25,000+
Dean
The Orthopedic Institute at Southwest Health
Farmers Savings Bank
Mineral Point Gridiron Club
Pepsi-Cola
Ubersox Auto Group

Victory Club • $12,500+
Midwest Roofing & Construction, LLC
RBS Activewear, Inc.

End Zone Club • $5,000+
A.B. Electric
Community First Bank
Cummins Emission Solutions
Farmers Implement Store
Farmers Savings Bank
Fuller Milk Center, Inc./Animat/Meda Chemstar/Future Cow
Gorgen Funeral Services
Ivey’s Construction
J&R Underground
Karol’s Kure in Loving Memory of Ron & Karol Thousand
Kristin Mitchell Design, Inc.
Kwik Trip
Mineral Point Alumni Foundation
Mineral Point Family Dentistry
Mineral Point Lions Club
Mound City Bank
Potterton Rule Real Estate & Insurance
Rule Construction, LTD
Viking Explosives

$3,000+
Iverson Construction
Wisconsin Electrical Services

$1,000+
Advertising Creations, Inc.
Doug Duren, Loan Oak Interests
Guler & Guler Chiropractic
Johnson Block
Ken-Jo Plumbing
Park Printing Solutions
Upland Hills Health
Walmart

$500+
Bobbi Jo’s Interiors & Gift Boutique
Dan’s Auto Centre
Inkworks, Inc.
Lands’ End
Mel Loy Real Estate, LLC

INDIVIDUAL DONORS

Touch Down Club $5,000 +

Andy Busch
Animat, Fuller’s Milker Center, Inc., Future Cow & MEDA, Inc.
Bob & Jodie May
Jamey & Lynn Ross
Jay Bennett
Jim & Barbe Kackley
John & Mary Ahlgrimm
Matt & Alea Lindsey
Mike & Stacey Thousand
Tom & Gail Poad Family

First Down Club $1,000 +
Al & Eadie Felly
Don Brodbeck Family
Everett & Patricia Lindsey
Jason & Michele Roelli
Jerry & Trudy Tibbits
John & Cinda Schindler
Homer & Lee Parkinson
Bob & Patty Coogan In Memory of Corry Coogan
Ray & Bonnie Nortman
Richard & Betty Ivey in Memory of Roger & Mary Ivey
Ron & Connie Appert
Tim & Ann Terrill
Todd & Julie Martin
Wayne’s Automotive of Mineral Point LLC

Tackle Club • $500 +
Alan & Mary Martin
Allen & Vivian Bauman
Andy & Joanna Palzkill
Brad & Jennie Vamstad
Diane & Richard Ruppert
Dick & Deb Poad
Fred & Ann Kendall
Izzy, Jacob & Sawyer Dannenberg
Jay & Diane Homan
Jeffrey & Christine Reynolds
Jim & Beth Poad
Joan Huxtable
John & Bobbi Jo Rury
Larry & Joanne Ross
Nieces & Nephews of Don & Charlie Galle
Richard & Rosalie May
Roger & Michelle Ripp
Ron & Linda Murphy
Ryan & Danielle Lindsey
Ted & Mary Graber
Ted & Mary Palzkill
Ted & Patty Evans
Terry & Leda Poad
Tim & Kristin Staver

Engraved Seat • $250
AJ Rury
Al & Laurie Heimsoth
Angel & Angel
Aurit Families
Ben & Debi Heisner
Bill & Barb Schmitz
Bob Terrill Family
Brian & Susan James
Brock & Kerri Gille
Bruce & Deb Ivey
Chad Whitford Family
Cheryl Kendall
Chris & Keri Radtke
Class of 1979
Class of 1990
Class of 1996
Cruise Inn Bar & Grill
Daryl & Linda Remington
Dave & Krista Aschliman
Denise Lovell
Donna Steffes
Donna Toay
Dorothy Palzkill
Dr. Wendell & Louise Hamlin
Earl & Pascalena Dahl
Ed & Diane Budzinski
Finley Grandkids
Frank & Sandee Beaman
Friends of Crystal Douglas
Friends of Sandy Moore Cody
Gabe Filardo
Gary & Willette Leonard
George & Pat Nast
Gerald & Andrea Dannenberg
Gordon Flesch Company, Inc.
Greg & Chris Stumpf
Grant & Ann Gorgen
Herman Oellerich Family by Carol Schroeder
Jason Roelli
Jason & Kanndie Basting
Jeff & Kim Wendhausen
Joanne Helms in honor of MacClain Busser
Joe & Julie Witmer
John & Cindy Johnson
Jon Mitchell Family
Joshua & Susan Busch
Judy Arn in Memory of J. Bigler
Justin Leonard & Family
Kim White-Faull
Larry Mitchell
Larry & Linda Schaaf
LorVic, LLC
Luke Francois
Class of 2013 in Memory of Collin Steffes
Mark Basting
Mike James
Mike & Rose Levendoski
Mitch & Ellie Wainwright
MP Youth Triathlon
Nancy Graber
Nate & Jodi Christopher
Nick & Michelle Filardo
Paul & Maggie Landon
Point Foods in Memory of Francis & Helen Basting
Ricky & Robyn Baehler
Rob & Carolyn Bossert
Ron & Lori Lee
Scott Argall
Skip & Brenda Lee
Steve & Rita Gevelinger & Family
Stub & Kay Palzkill
Ted Jackson
Ted & Cindy Terrill
Tom & Kathy Thousand
Tom & Lynne Paradis
Wendell & Patty Hamlin
Zeph Brunett

Friends of the Stadium
American Legion Auxillary Unit No. 170
American Legion Post No. 170
Andy Burris
Brandon Poad
Carole Rule
Chad Lieder
Chad & Wendy Novak
Class of 1967 In Memory of Robert Flum
Class of 1978
Class of 2020
Craig & Paula Schuette
Dan & Laura Reger
Dave & Joyce Schaaf
Dolphie’s Recycling Center
Don Hawkins
Frank & Barbara Polizzi
Friends of the Mineral Point Opera House
Gene & Elizabeth Linfante
George McConnell
Gerald & Elizabeth Galle
Harold Thorpe
In Memory of Bob Terrill
In Memory of Helen Tibbits
In Memory of John Keyes
In Memory of Lillian (Quirk) Staebell
In Name of Bailey Riley, Jake Gorgen, Lance Steffes
Jeff & Carrie Palzkill
Jon & Judi Ascher
Judy Schaaf Lieder
Kate Martin
Kelly Cody
Lorna Filippini & Clyde Paton
Louise Hamlin in Memory of Bev White (Class of 52)
Marilyn Ottum
Michael & Carol Mader
Mike Galle
Mike Paradis
Mineral Point VFW Post 7629 Auxillary
Nancy Graber
Nate Barnard
Penelope Wick
Rich & Karla Vogel
Robin Gilbertson
Roger Palzkill
Steve Leuthold
TJ Burke
Tom Burke